FDNY HOCKEY TEAM
KING OF THE ICE

 

                                    

***DUE TO THE BAD WEATHER THE SEMI-FINALS / FINAL GAME WILL BE MOVED TO MONDAY, MARCH 20th***

I am trying to alternate playing early and playing late every other year.  So if you played late last year most likely this year you will be playing early.  Next year will be a late game for you.


CLICK BELOW FOR UPDATED SCHEDULE

KOTI2017SCHED-2-23.docx
125.0 KB



Thanks,
Frank, Tom & Larry


Friday, March 3 – Preliminary Round - DAY 1

COLOR DESIGNATES BLUE RINK OR RED RINK

 

7:35am – E-303/L-126 vs E-287/L-136

7:25am –  E-35/L-14/B-12 vs E-289/L-138

8:10am CONSOLATION

9:05am – WINNERS (A1)

 

ISLANDERS INJURED PLAYER SKATE FROM 10:00am – 11:00am

 

11:15am – R-1/R-3 vs E-304/L-162

12:10pm – E-59/L-30 vs E-54/L-4/B-9

12:55pm – CONSOLATION

1:50pm – WINNERS (A2)

8:30am – E-5/L-3/B-6 vs E-320/L-167

9:25am – E-46/L-27 vs E-315/L-125

10:10am – CONSOLATION

11:05am – WINNERS (B1)

 
11:50am – E-225/L-107/B-39 vs E-90/L-41

12:45pm – E-291/L-140 vs E-82/L-31

1:30pm – CONSOLATION

2:25pm – WINNERS (B2)

 

3:10pm – E-306/E-314 vs E-84/L-34

4:05pm –  E-64/L-47 vs E-290/L-103

4:50pm CONSOLATION

5:45pm – WINNERS (C1)

 

 

Monday, March 6 – Preliminary Round - DAY 2

 

COLOR DESIGNATES BLUE RINK OR RED RINK

7:35am – E-75/L-33/B-19 vs SQ-288/HM-1

7:25am –  E-40/L-35 vs E-311/L-158

8:10am CONSOLATION

9:05am – WINNERS (C2)

 

ISLANDERS INJURED PLAYER SKATE FROM 10:00am – 11:00am

 

11:15am – E-94/L-48/B-3 vs E-234/L-123/B-38

12:10pm – RETIREES vs E-80/L-23

12:55pm – CONSOLATION

1:50pm – WINNERS (D1)

8:30am –E-211/L-119 vs E-309/L-159

9:25am –E-310/L-174 vs E-74/L-25/D-3

10:10am – CONSOLATION

11:05am – WINNERS (E1)


11:50am –E-233/L-176 vs E-285/L-142

12:45pm – E-81/L-46 vs E-263/L-117

1:30pm – CONSOLATION

2:25pm – WINNERS (E2)

 

3:10pm –E-293/E-308 vs E-301/L-150

4:05pm – L-8/L-20/D-1 vs E-63/L-39/B-15

4:50pm CONSOLATION

5:45pm – WINNERS (F1)

 

 

Tuesday, March 7 – Preliminary Round - DAY 3

COLOR DESIGNATES BLUE RINK OR RED RINK

7:35am
– E-265/L-121/B-47 vs E-281/L-147

7:25am –  E-299/L-152 vs E-219/L-105

8:10am CONSOLATION

9:05am – WINNERS (G1)

 

ISLANDERS INJURED PLAYER SKATE FROM 10:00am – 11:00am

 

11:15am – E-307/L-154 vs E-302/L-155

12:10pm – E-254/L-153 vs E-83/L-29

12:55pm – CONSOLATION

1:50pm – WINNERS (G2)

8:30am – E-50/L-19/B-26 vs E-277/L-112

9:25am – E-264/E-328/L-134 vs E-71/L-55/D-6

10:10am – CONSOLATION

11:05am – WINNERS (H1)

 
11:50am – E-6/E-47 vs E-216/L-108/B-35

12:45pm – E-292/R-4vs E-96/L-54

1:30pm – CONSOLATION

2:25pm – WINNERS (I1)

 

3:10pm – E-58/L-26 vs E-313/L-164

4:05pm –  E-271/L-124/B-28 vs E-37/L-40

4:50pm CONSOLATION

5:45pm – WINNERS (I2)

 

 

CONEY ISLAND 

 

10:15am – E-282/L-148 vs MARSHAL’S

11:10pm – E-163/L-83 vs E-165/L-85

11:55pm – CONSOLATION

12:50pm – WINNERS (N2)

1:35pm
– E-214/L-111 vs E-24/L-5/B-2

2:30pm – E-155/L-78 vs E-166/L-86

3:15pm – CONSOLATION

4:10pm – WINNERS (D2)

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 8 – Preliminary Round - DAY 4

COLOR DESIGNATES BLUE RINK OR RED RINK

 

7:35am – E-255/L-157 vs E-325/L-163

7:25am –  E-286/L-135 vs E-257/L-170/B-58

8:10am CONSOLATION

9:05am – WINNERS (J1)

 

ISLANDERS INJURED PLAYER SKATE FROM 10:00am – 11:00am

 

11:15am – E-298/L-127/B-50 vs E-48/L-56/D-7

12:10pm – SQ-18/SQ-270 vs E-43/L-59

12:55pm – CONSOLATION

1:50pm – WINNERS (J2)

8:30am – E-317/L-165 vs E-9/L-6

9:25am – E-280/L-132 vs E-44/E-65

10:10am – CONSOLATION

11:05am – WINNERS (K1)

 
11:50am – E-231/L-120/B-44 vs E-79/L-37/B-27

12:45pm – E-276/L-156/B-33 vs E-243/L-168/B-42

1:30pm – CONSOLATION

2:25pm – WINNERS (K2)

 

3:10pm – E-28/L-11 vs E-217/L-102

4:05pm –  E-92/L-44/B-17 vs E-16/L-7

4:50pm CONSOLATION

5:45pm – WINNERS (L1)

 

 

CONEY ISLAND 

 

9:15am – E-201/L-114/B-40 vs E-318/L-166

10:10pm – E-246/L-169 vs E-245/L-161/B-43

10:55pm – CONSOLATION

11:50pm – WINNERS (F2)

12:35pm
– E-33/L-9 vs E-279/L-131

1:30pm – E-250/L-79/B-22 vs E-220/L-122

2:15pm – CONSOLATION

3:10pm – WINNERS (H2)

 

Thursday, March 9 – Preliminary Round - DAY 5

COLOR DESIGNATES BLUE RINK OR RED RINK

 

7:35am – E-60/L-17/B-14 vs E-332/L-175

7:25am –  E-88/L-38 vs E-284/L-149

8:10am CONSOLATION

9:05am – WINNERS (L2)

 

ISLANDERS INJURED PLAYER SKATE FROM 10:00am – 11:00am

 

11:15am – MARINE UNIT vs E-45/L-58/B-18

12:10pm – E-69/L-28/B-16 vs E-8/L-2/B-8

12:55pm – CONSOLATION

1:50pm – WINNERS (M1)

8:30am – E-312/E-324/D-14 vs E-275/L-133

9:25am – E-218/E-237 vs E-38/L-51

10:10am – CONSOLATION

11:05am – WINNERS (M2)

 
11:50am – E-7/L-1/B-1 vs E-242/E-253

12:45pm – E-68/L-49 vs E-53/L-43

1:30pm – CONSOLATION

2:25pm – WINNERS (N1)

 

 

  

Friday, March 10 – Playoff Round – Day 1

COLOR DESIGNATES BLUE RINK OR RED RINK

 

9:15am – E96/L54 vs E58/L26

10:00am – E255/L157 vs E298/L127/BN50

10:55am – WINNERS

 

11:50am – E44/E65 vs E276/L156/BN33

12:35pm – E217/L102 vs E88/L38

1:30pm – WINNERS

 

2:25pm – E45/L58/BN18 vs E312/E324/D14

3:10pm – E7/L1/BN1 vs E165/L85

4:05pm – WINNERS

 

 

7:15am –  E63/L39/BN15 vs E245/L161/BN43

8:00am – E309/L159 vs E263/L117

8:55am – WINNERS

 

ISLANDERS INJURED PLAYER SKATE FROM 10:00am – 11:00am

 

 11:15amE289/L138 vs E304/L162
12:00pm – E315/L125 vs E225/L107/BN39

12:55pm – WINNERS

 

1:50pm – E 265/L121/BN47 vs E254/L153

2:35pm – E264/L134/E328 vs E279/L131

3:30pm – WINNERS

 

4:25pm – E290/L103 vs E75/L33/BN19

5:10pm – E80/L23 vs E155/L78

6:05pm - WINNERS

 

 

Monday, March 20 – Playoff Round – Day 2

SEMI-FINALS & FINAL

(All playoff games to be played on 1 rink)

 

Teams will be seeded according to points…see the rules

ONLY TOP SEED GETS A BYE

(This is big because you can play 2 or 3 games this day)

 

SEMI-FINALS

And here are the 7 finalists:
1. E80 / L23 (BYE)
    2. E312 / E324 / D14  
3. E279 / L131
4. E217 / L102
5. E58 / L26
6. E315 / L125

7. E263 / L117

 

10:00am - E217 / L102 vs E58 / L26

11:00pm - E279 / L131 vs E315 / L125
12:00pm - E312 / E324 / D14 vs E263 / L117
1:00pm E80 / L23 vs LOWER SEED
2:00pm REMAINING SEEDS PLAY

FINAL  3:00 pm–

 

***READ THE RULES***

 





 



 

PLAYOFF MARCH 10 RED RINK

Time Start

Time End

TEAM

TEAM

0715

0800

63 / 39 / BN15

vs

245 / 161 / BN43

0800

0845

309 / 159

vs

263 / 117

0845

0855

ICE CUT

0855

0940

 

vs

 

0940

0950

ICE CUT

1000

1100

ISLANDERS SKATE

1100

1115

ICE CUT

1115

1200

289 / 138

vs

304 / 162

1200

1245

315 / 125

vs

225 / 107 / BN39

1245

1255

ICE CUT

1255

1340

 

vs

 

1340

1350

ICE CUT

1350

1435

265 / 121 / BN47

vs

254 / 153

1435

1520

264 / 328 / 134

vs

279 / 131

1520

1530

ICE CUT

1530

1615

 

vs

 

1615

1625

ICE CUT

1625

1710

290 / 103

vs

75 / 33 / BN19

1710

1755

80 / 23

vs

155 / 78

1755

1805

ICE CUT

1805

1850

 

vs

 

 

PLAYOFFS MARCH 10 BLUE RINK

Time Start

Time End

TEAM

TEAM

0915

1000

96 / 54

vs

58 / 26

1000

1045

255 / 157

vs

298 / 127 / BN50

1045

1055

ICE CUT

1055

1140

 

vs

 

1140

1150

ICE CUT

1150

1235

44 / 65

vs

276 / 156 / BN33

1235

1320

217 / 102

vs

88 / 38

1320

1330

ICE CUT

1330

1415

 

vs

 

1415

1425

ICE CUT

1425

1510

312 / 324 / D14

vs

45 / 58 / BN18

1510

1555

7 / 1 / BN1

vs

165 / 85

1555

1605

ICE CUT

1605

1650

 

vs

 

Website Builder